RapidVisas
Country: China Visa Type: Tourist

Click Here To Start Your Visa Application Order

Please also complete the requirements as below along with the online order to commence with the application.

The documentation requirement and processing instructions:

Please read the requirements as below and ensure you start gathering these to start your application. All items are also listed in our application pack that can be emailed directly to you.

PROCESSING TIME RapidVisas

3 - 5 Working Days

EMBASSY FEES RapidVisas

5 Days – Upto 2 years £151.00
3 Days – Upto 2 years £178.00

HANDLING FEES RapidVisas

£50 Per Application

EXPRESS OPTIONS RapidVisas

£100 (additional to Embassy and Standard Handling Fee)

REQUIREMENTS RapidVisas

Passport (valid for at least minimum 6 months)

1 x Passport Sized Photographs (45mm x 35mm) against a white background

1 x Visa Form

VISA VALIDITY RapidVisas

3 Months from Date of Issue/Multiple-Entry Visas are Valid for 6 Months

EXTRA INFORMATION RapidVisas

Express Visas are subject to availability. No additional information required for Non UK Passport holders.

Why Use Rapid Visas to obtain your China Tourist Visa

  • Guaranteed submission without appointment on next day service
  • Free consultancy, prechecking and guidance throughout the process.
  • 24 hour service by post via our company, with guaranteed submission
  • Over 20,000 cases processed annually assisting some of the largest companies in the UK

Our Prices

The final price is calculated including postage, VAT, service, passport fees at the end of the online order form where you are able to make payment via our secure online payment cart. After this you will have an automated invoice and order form emailed to you directly.

China Embassy Visa Fees:

5 Days – Upto 2 years £151.00
3 Days – Upto 2 years £178.00

Service Fees:

  • Handling Fees - £50.00 + VAT
  • Express Option - £100 + VAT
  • 7 Day Service - £45.00 + VAT

What to do Now ??

1

As you prepare to send your Chinese visa application to us in London, Uk for processing, please consider the following points. For the "duration" of your trip to China, if your Chinese visa application is for a single entry tourist visa, then your stay must be less then 30 days inside the Chinese republic. If you wish to stay longer, then you need a double entry China visa application form to be submitted in London. Ensure that all parts of your Chinese tourist application form are completed totally so that we can submit your Chinese application in the main London, UK tourist processing centre.

Get In Touch With Us

Fill up the form and get your first step towards getting your visa